솃 > Program&Accommodation > Program Overview

Program Overview

Download the PDF file for detailed program.

Day 1 Room 321 - 322 Room 323 - 324 Room 325 - 326 Ramarks
Oct. 28
(Sun)
09:00-09:30 AsACA Registration (Registration Desk, 3FL, BEXCO) Clinical Training Program:
Anatomy for Rejuvenation
(Pusan National University)
09:30-10:45 Pre-Congress Session with Asia Clinical Association of Anatomists (AsACA)
Part I : Head
10:45-11:00 Coffee Break (Lobby, 3FL, BEXCO)
11:00-12:15 Pre-Congress Session with Asia Clinical Association of Anatomists (AsACA)
Part II : Upper Limb
APICA Registration
(Registration Desk, 3FL, BEXCO)
12:15-13:30 Lunch
13:30-14:45 Pre-Congress Session with Asia Clinical Association of Anatomists (AsACA)
Part III : Pelvis & Neck
14:30-17:50 Young Anatomists Session
14:45-15:00 Coffee Break (Lobby, 3FL, BEXCO)
15:00-16:15 Pre-Congress Session with Asia Clinical Association of Anatomists (AsACA)
Part IV : New challenges in clinical anatomy
16:15-16:30 Coffee Break (Lobby, 3FL, BEXCO)
16:30-17:30 Special Lecture (Pf. Hee-Jin Kim)
19:00-20:00 Welcome Reception
Day 2 Room 321 - 322 Room 323 - 324 Room 325 - 326 5A Hall 5B Hall Ramarks
Oct. 29
(Mon)
8:00 Registration (Registration Desk, 3rd FL, BEXCO)
08:30 - 09:00 Opening Ceremony Poster Attachment
09:00 - 10:40 Session 1
Gross Anatomy:
Organized with CAA
Session 2
Brain & Neurosicence (I)
Session 3
Stem Cell & Development
10:40 - 11:00 Coffee Break (5B Hall, 3FL, BEXCO)
11:00 - 11:50 Plenary Lecture 1
Pf. Kim, Jin-Soo
11:50 - 13:00 Lunch
12:30-13:00 Luncheon Symposium by Seegene: Age of artificial intelligence (AI) for MDx assay development
Dae-Hoon Lee (Head of R&D, Seegene, Inc.) (5A Hall, 3FL, BEXCO)
13:00 - 13:30 Special Lecture 1
Pf. Richard L. Drake
Congress Tour
13:30 - 15:10 Session 4
Physical Anthropology
Session 5
Immunology
Session 6
Cell Biology (I)
15:10 - 15:30 Coffee Break (5B Hall, 3FL, BEXCO)
15:30 - 17:10 Session 7
Oncology
Session 8
Brain & Neuroscience (II)
-Organized with JAA-
Keynote Session (I)
17:10 - 18:30 Poster Presentation (I)
18:30-20:00 Gala Dinner
Day 3 Room 321 - 322 Room 323 - 324 Room 325 - 326 5A Hall 5B Hall Ramarks
Oct. 30
(Tue)
08:30 - 09:00 Morning Coffee Break (5B Hall, 3FL, BEXCO) Poster Attachment
09:00 - 10:40 Session 9
Cryo-EM Technology -Organized with JAA-
Session 10
Anatomy Education (I)
Keynote Session (II)
10:40 - 11:00 Coffee Break (5B Hall, 3FL, BEXCO)
11:00 - 11:50 Plenary Lecture 2
Pf. Stephen J. Galli
11:50-12:00 Photo
12:00-13:00 Lunch / Executive Committee Meeting of APICA (Rm 320)
Luncheon Symposium By Hitachi Luncheon Symposium By SECTRA Luncheon Symposium By Carl Zeiss
13:00-13:30 Special Lecture 2
Pf. Bernard Moxham
13:30 - 15:10 Session 11
Modern Tech in Microscopy
Session 12
Anatomy Education (II)
Keynote Session (III)
15:10 - 16:10 KAA Committee Meeting (Rm 320) Poster Presentation (II)
18:00~ KAA Board Meeting (Chinese Restaurant 'Mingju')
Day 4 Room 321 - 322 Room 323 - 324 Room 325 - 326 5A Hall 5B Hall Ramarks
Oct. 31
(Wed)
08:30-08:45 Morning Coffee Break (Lobby, 3FL, BEXCO)
08:45-11:20 Oral Presentation 1
Gross Anatomy
Oral Presentation 2
Neuroscience
Oral Presentation 3
Anatomy Education & Cell Biology
11:30-11:40 APICA Closing Ceremony
11:40-12:40 68th General Assembly of KAA